2018 WINNERS

FEATURE FILM COMPETITION

 

INTERNATIONAL FEATURE FILMS 

  • CELESTE by Ben Hackworth (Australia)

  • THE GRIZZLIES by Miranda de Pencier (Canada)

  • THE FOREST by Viktor Gasic (Germania)

  • SIX by Anar Azimov (Ucraina)

 

ITALIAN DEBUT FEATURE FILM

  • IN VIAGGIO CON ADELE by Alessandro Capitani

  • ZEN - SUL GHIACCIO SOTTILE by Margherita Ferri  

  • LA TERRA DELL'ABBASTANZA by Damiano e Fabio D'Innocenzo

  • Il TUTTOFARE by Valerio Attanasio 

 

ITALIAN EXPERIMENTAL FEATURE FILM

  • IL RAGAZZO PIU' FELICE DEL MONDO by Gipi

  • FAVOLA by Sebastiano Mauri

  • MICHELANGELO INFINITO by Emanuele Imbucci

  • TROPPA GRAZIA by Gianni Zanasi

 

BEST MUSIC THEME

  • MATTEO BUZZANCA - “Saremo giovani e bellissimi”

  • NICCOLO’ CONTESSA - “Troppa grazia”

  • PIOVIO e ALDO DE SCALZI -  “Favola”

  • MINKYU KIM - “The Forest”

 

BEST ACTOR (ITALIAN FEATURE FILM SECTION)

  • MATTEO OLIVETTI - "La Terra dell'abbastanza"

  • GUGLIELMO POGGI - "Il tuttofare"

  • LUIGI FEDELE - “Quanto Basta"

  • ADRIANO TARDIOLO - "Lazzaro Felice"

 

BEST ACTRESS (ITALIAN FEATURE FILM SECTION)

  • SARA SERRAIOCCO  - "In viaggio con Adele"

  • IRENE VETERE - "Notti magiche"

  • MATILDA LUTZ - "Revenge" 

  • CHIARA MARTEGIANI - “Ride”

 

__________________________________________________________________________________

 

SHORT FILM COMPETITION

 

INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILMS 

  • FIREFLIES by Amelia Nanni (Belgio)

  • SKÓGAFOSS by Niels Bourgonje (Paesi Bassi)

  • 8 MINUTES by George Gogichaishvili and David Abramishvili (Georgia)

  • POST MORTEM MARY by Joshua Long (Australia)

  • ROBOT WILL PROTECT YOU by Nicola Piovesan (Estonia)

  • FLOATING by Artur Serra Araújo (Portogallo)

  • ECHO by Victor Perez (Spagna)         

  • THE MASTER OF CUCHILLO by Rodrigo Sebastiàn Gonzalez (Messico)

 

ITALIAN SHORT FILMS 

  • TAKE CARE OF ME by Mario Vitale

  • CLOSENESS by Lorenzo Ferrante

  • MANI ROSSE by Francesco Filippi

  • THE DRAWBACK OF HAVING A **** by Astutillo Smeriglia

  • RUMORI by SÄMEN

  • U MUSCHITTìERI by Vito Palumbo

  • PECCATRICE by Karolina Porcari

  • AGGRAPPATI A ME by Luca Arcidiacono

 

BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM DIRECTOR

  • ROSSELLA INGLESE - "Denise" (Italia)

  • PIERFRANCESCO BIGAZZI - "Moon on Fire"(Italia)

  • RRODRIGO GONZALEZ - "The Master of Cuchillo" (Messico)

  • VICTOR PEREZ - "Echo" (Spagna)

 

__________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

DOCUMENTARY COMPETITION

 

INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY

  • BEAUTIFUL THINGS by Giorgio Ferrero (Italia)

  • AMERICAN MIRROR by Arthur Balder (Armenia/America)

  • AS TIME GOES BY by Simone Aleandri (Italia)

  • SAND UNDER THE SNOW by Emilio Romeo (Italia)

 

WEB SERIES COMPETITION

 

INTERNATIONAL WEB SERIES

  • GAMES OF SOULS by Max Koerner (Germania)

  • BLACKBETTY by Marco North (America)

  • ER CAVALIERE DE ROMA by Luca Arseni (Italia)

  • CHARON by Emanuele Sana (Italia)

​ _____________________________________________________

 

SHORT FILM SCREENPLAY or PLOT COMPETITION

 

SCREENPLAY/PLOT

  • LA CORTESIA by Nicholas Di Valerio (Italia)

  • THIS NIGHT WILL PASS by Alessandro Logli (Italia)

  • FORGIVE US ISMAIL by Mirza Ekinovic (Danimarca)

  • I’M NOT GOING TO HURT YOU by Catalina Gonzalez (America/Spagna)

  • TWINS by Lisa Riccardi (Italia)

 

            © 2018 INDIE PER CUI